generated 06/26/2019 08:30 AM

U.S. District Court - District of Hawaii 

Court Calendar for Wednesday, June 26 2019


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

9:00am

CR 17-00582JMS-WRP

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Katherine P. Kealoha
(2) Louis M. Kealoha
(3) Derek Wayne Hahn
(4) Minh-Hung Nguyen
(5) Gordon Shiraishi

Attorneys:

Colin M. McDonald
Janaki S. Gandhi
Joseph J.M. Orabona
Michael Wheat

Attorneys:

(1) Cynthia A. Kagiwada
(1) Earle A. Partington
(2) Rustam Barbee
(3) Birney B. Bervar
(4) Randall K. Hironaka
(5) Lars R. Isaacson


Description:
Jury Trial

Judge Derrick K. Watson


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

10:30am

CR 17-00555DKW

AHA KUPONO

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(7) David Niuli'i Martin

Attorneys:

Mark A. Inciong
Michael F. Albanese

Attorneys:

(7) Kellen K. Akamu


Description:
Change of Plea Hearing

Judge Helen Gillmor


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

10:30am

CV 18-00498HG-WRP

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

Argonaut Insurance Company

Defendant:

St. Francis Medical Center

Attorneys:

Alan Van Etten
Taiki Noah Hayakawa
Tristan S.D. Andres

Attorneys:

David J. Minkin
Jordon Jun Kimura
Stephen F. English
William C. McCorriston


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 05/02/2019 (24-1) MOTION to Decline Jurisdiction and Dismiss Argonaut Insurance Company's First Amended Complaint for Declaratory Judgment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

11:30am

CV 17-00587HG-WRP

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

Tracy Miller
Sheena Miller
I. M. M.

Defendant:

United States of America

Attorneys:

Allen K. Williams
Collin Marty Fritz
Francis T. O'Brien

Attorneys:

Harry Yee


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 06/20/2019 (46-1) Joint MOTION to Continue Trial Date

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

2:00pm

CV 19-00004HG-KJM

AHA KUPONO

Plaintiff:

Planning Department of The County of Kauai

Defendant:

Elizabeth Kendrick, et al.

Attorneys:

Maryann Sasaki

Attorneys:

Gregory W. Kugle
Joanna C. Zeigler


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 06/05/2019 (25-1) MOTION for Preliminary Injunction

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

9:00am

CVB - Navy / Air Force / Marines

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Attorneys:


Description:

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

1:30pm

MJ 19-00532KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Barret James Paman

Attorneys:

Darren W.K. Ching

Attorneys:

Andrew T. Park


Description:
Initial Appearance

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

9:30am

CV 16-00591LEK-RT

COURTROOM 5

Plaintiff:

Christopher Zyda
Carol Meyer

Defendant:

Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts, et al.

Attorneys:

Patrick Kyle Smith
Terrance M. Revere

Attorneys:

William Meheula
Barry A. Sullivan
Brett R. Tobin
Donald M. Falk
Natasha L.N. Baldauf


Additional Attorney(s):  
Nickolas A. Kacprowski

Description:
Settlement Conference #2

Notes:
(Paul Alston by telephone - C208 and C293A Reserved)

Judge Wes Reber Porter


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

10:00am

CV 18-00257JAO-WRP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE WES REBER PORTER

Plaintiff:

Beryl Carroll

Defendant:

Hawaiian Airlines, Inc.

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

John S. Rhee
Louise K.Y. Ing
Shannon M.I. Lau


Description:
Status Conference

Judge Barry M. Kurren


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

06/26/2019

1:30pm

CV 17-00583KJM

COURTROOM 8

Plaintiff:

Paula Aldis
Christopher Aldis
K. A.

Defendant:

United States of America

Attorneys:

Abigail Marie Holden
Joachim P. Cox
Robert K. Fricke

Attorneys:

Harry Yee


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Notes:
C-208 and C-293A reserved