generated 09/27/2020 09:05 AM

U.S. District Court - District of Hawaii 

Court Calendar for Monday, September 28 2020


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

9:00am

CR 17-00104JMS-KJM

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Leihinahina Sullivan

Attorneys:

Mohammad Khatib
Rebecca Ann Perlmutter

Attorneys:

(1) Leihinahina Sullivan, Pro Se
(1) Richard L. Hoke Jr.


Description:
Further Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

11:00am

CV 17-00251JMS-KJM

VTC

Plaintiff:

Todd Nicol, et al.

Defendant:

Ka'anapali Golf Estates Community Association, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Amanda Dutcher
Terrance M. Revere

Attorneys:

Matt A. Tsukazaki


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 06/16/2020 (50-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment Partial Summary Judgment on Plaintiffs Todd Nicol, Jack Riley, David Murray, Ian Murray, Thinh Tran, John Nguyen, and Thanh Tran's Complaint Filed May 26, 2017 (Doc. #1) for Personal Liability Against The Indiv

Notes:
Call-in: 1-650-479-3207, Access code: 1602226886. For video participation, please contact rlfh@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing. VTC hearing.

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

3:00pm

CR 07-00252JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Richard Dickie Stevens Jr.

Attorneys:

Darren W.K. Ching

Attorneys:

(1) Megan K. Kau


Description:
OSC-Supervised Release

Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

10:00am

CR 18-00118LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Matthew Preston Caulk

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese
Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Louis Michael Ching


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

10:00am

CR 18-00119LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Matthew Preston Caulk

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese
Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Louis Michael Ching


Description:
Status Conference

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

9:30am

CV 20-00296ACK-KJM

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Caleb S Gobran, et al.

Defendant:

Home Depot U.S.A., Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Michael Jay Green
Peter C. Hsieh

Attorneys:

Wesley H.H. Ching
Ann H. Aratani


Description:
Telephonic Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 877-848-7030, Access Code: 2123668

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

9:45am

CV 20-00200JMS-KJM

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Trustees of the Hawaii Laborers' Trust Funds, et al.

Defendant:

Langoia Nisa, individually, and doing business as Nisa Contractor
Leola Nisa

Attorneys:

Ashley K Ikeda
Jerry P.S. Chang

Attorneys:


Description:
Judgment Debtor Exam as to (1) LANGOIA NISA, and (2) LEOLA NISA

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 877-848-7030, Access Code: 2123668

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

9:30am

CV 20-00031HG-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Sonja Fernandez

Defendant:

FedEx Corporate Services, Inc.
Theresa Rubinoff
Doe Defendants 1-25

Attorneys:

Rodney Parry Bridgers Jr.

Attorneys:

Barak J. Babcock
Cecily Diahann Mariko Kaya
Joseph B. Reafsnyder
Sarah O. Wang


Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
Confidential Conference re: Settlement

Judge Wes Reber Porter


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

8:30am

CV 18-00293JMS-WRP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Helena Krizek

Defendant:

The Queen's Medical Center, et al.

Attorneys:

Margaret Dunham Wille
Timothy A Vandeveer

Attorneys:

Edquon Lee
Thomas E. Cook
Steven E. Tom
William A. Bordner
Trisha L. Nishimoto
Audrey L.E. Stanley


Description:
Telephonic Status Conference to reset the dispositive motions deadline, trial date, and trial-related deadlines

Notes:
Dial 1-888-278-0296 / Access Code: 8224751

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

10:30am

CR 19-00071DKW

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) David White

Attorneys:

Thomas Muehleck

Attorneys:

(1) Kellen K. Akamu


Description:
Telephonic Bail Review Hearing

Notes:
Dial 1-888-278-0296 / Access Code: 8224751

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/28/2020

11:00am

CV 20-00226DKW-WRP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

DYC Electric SRVC, LLC

Defendant:

Milcon Construction, LLC
Hanover Insurance Company, The

Attorneys:

Edquon Lee
Paul R. Grable

Attorneys:

David Andrew Robyak
Kurt W. Klein
Robert G. Klein


Description:
Early Settlement Conference by VTC

Notes:
Counsel to participate by VTC

Court Calendar for Tuesday, September 29 2020


Judge Alan C. Kay


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

11:00am

CV 13-00002ACK-WRP

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Chad Barry Barnes

Defendant:

Sea Hawaii Rafting, LLC, et al.

Attorneys:

Jay L Friedheim

Attorneys:

Sea Hawaii Rafting, LLC, Pro Se
Jared A. Washkowitz


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 09/21/2020 (750-1) MOTION to Release U.S. Marshal as Custodian of Vessel TEHANI and to Appoint Richard Lindberg of Pacific Marine Partners LLC dba Honokohau Marine Storage as Substitute Custodian

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 888-684-8852, Access Code: 9657219---Telephone Hearing

Judge Helen Gillmor


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

11:30am

CR 13-00731HG

VTC HEARING

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Terrill Scott

Attorneys:

Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Sharron I. Rancourt


Description:
OSC-Supervised Release

Notes:
Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1604404625, VTC hearing, FDC. For video participation, please email request to rs@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing date.

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

9:50am

CR 18-00070DKW-KJM

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(4) Tasmania Stan Milo

Attorneys:

Thomas Muehleck

Attorneys:

(4) Andrew M. Kennedy


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 09/04/2020 (210-1) MOTION for Reconsideration of Detention re [163]

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 877-848-7030, Access Code: 2123668, FDC via telephone

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

9:15am

CV 19-00597LEK-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Aupuni O Hawaii
Samson Lehualani Brown Sr.

Defendant:

Donald J. Trump, et al.

Attorneys:

Aupuni O Hawaii, Pro Se
Samson Lehualani Brown Sr., Pro Se

Attorneys:

Sydney Spector


Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
Confidential Telephone Conference re: Settlement

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

9:30am

CV 19-00302LEK-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

PECA-HEW Annuity Fund, et al.

Defendant:

Hawaiya Technologies, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Noah Kila Peterson
Randal S. Yoshida

Attorneys:

Leighton K. Lee


Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
Confidential Telephone Conference re: Settlement

Judge Wes Reber Porter


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

9:30am

MJ 20-00962KJM

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Aaron Mungit Hu

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

Louis Michael Ching


Description:
Telephonic Motion Hearing

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 1-888-278-0296, Access Code: 8224751, FDC via telephone

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

10:00am

CR 18-00133LEK-WRP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(5) Rose Pomele

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein
Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(5) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Telephonic Motion Hearing

Notes:
Dial 1-888-278-0296 / Access Code: 8224751

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

11:00am

CR 20-00054HG

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Leslie Naki

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese

Attorneys:

(1) Birney B. Bervar


Description:
Change of Plea Hearing by VTC

Notes:
Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1601263445, VTC hearing, FDC by phone, for video participation, please email request to mary_feria@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing date.

Judge Barry M. Kurren


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/29/2020

8:30am

CV 19-00528JMS-RT

VIDEO CONFERENCE HEARING

Plaintiff:

United States of America

Defendant:

Hawaii Student Suites, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Abigail Nurse
Alan A. Martinson
Aurora Bryant
Sydney Spector
Yenisey Rodriguez

Attorneys:

Andrea Lux Miyashita
Cecily Diahann Mariko Kaya
Lynne T. Toyofuku


Additional Attorney(s):  
Christopher Arnold Brancart, Daniel J. O'Meara

Description:
Confidential VTC Settlement Conference #2

Court Calendar for Wednesday, September 30 2020


Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

11:00am

CR 19-00101LEK

VTC HEARING

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) David Benjamin Cordeiro

Attorneys:

Morgan L. Early

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
VTC Motion Hearing

Notes:
Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1607483022, VTC Hrg, FDC. For video participation, please email request to:Agalelei_Elkington@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing

Judge Jill A. Otake


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

11:30am

CR 20-00035JAO

VTC HEARING

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Haoming Deng
(2) Sifeng Zheng

Attorneys:

Craig S. Nolan

Attorneys:

(1) Michael D. Walsh
(1) Richard D. Gronna
(2) Craig W. Jerome


Description:
Status Conference - DJ

Notes:
Participants Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1607265019, VTC hearing, FDC by phone, for video participation, please email request to shm@hid.uscourts.gov prior to hearing.

Judge Alan C. Kay


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

11:00am

CV 13-00002ACK-WRP

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Chad Barry Barnes

Defendant:

Sea Hawaii Rafting, LLC, et al.

Attorneys:

Jay L Friedheim

Attorneys:

Sea Hawaii Rafting, LLC, Pro Se
Jared A. Washkowitz


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 07/10/2020 (713-1) MOTION to Dismiss for failure to State a Claim as to Counts V and VI of Third Amended Complaint

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 888-684-8852, Access Code: 9657219---Telephone Hearing

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

9:30am

CV 19-00167LEK-KJM

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Alden Pauline Jr.
Department of Public Safety, State of Hawaii

Defendant:

Director Espinda, et al.

Attorneys:

Alden Pauline Jr., Pro Se
Lisa M. Itomura

Attorneys:

Skyler G. Cruz


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 877-848-7030, Access Code: 2123668

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

9:30am

CV 20-00280LEK-KJM

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Khistina Caldwell De Jean

Defendant:

Scott Nago

Attorneys:

Khistina Caldwell De Jean, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Lori N. Tanigawa


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 877-848-7030, Access Code: 2123668

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

9:00am

CV 19-00315LEK-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Donna Opulento
Frank Hampp

Defendant:

State of Hawaii Department of Public Safety, et al.

Attorneys:

Eric A. Seitz
Gina May Szeto-Wong
Jonathan M.F. Loo
Kevin A Yolken

Attorneys:

Kendall J. Moser
William R.K. Awong


Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
AT&T Participants Dial in - 888-363-4735 access code - 2070326

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

9:30am

CV 20-00089JMS-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Seal Pro's LLC

Defendant:

Hunter Modular Construction Company, Inc.

Attorneys:

Patrick K. Shea

Attorneys:

Brett R. Tobin


Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
Confidential Conference re: Settlement

Judge Wes Reber Porter


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

09/30/2020

10:00am

CV 19-00089DKW-WRP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Terry N. Agena, et al.

Defendant:

Cleaver-Brooks, Inc.
Husch Blackwell LLP
Does 1 to 25

Attorneys:

Allison Mina Aoki
Alyssa R Segawa
Charles S. Siegel
Christopher L. Johnson
L. Richard DeRobertis
Peter Andrew Kraus
Taryn Ourso

Attorneys:

Cassandra C. Collins
Jonathan L. Caulder
Kenneth S. Robbins
Margery S. Bronster
Robert M. Rolfe
Skylar Garner Lucas
Carolyn J. Fairless
Christopher P. Montville
David J. Minkin
Erin F. Tatman
Jesse J.T. Smith
Miyoko T. Pettit-Toledo


Description:
Further Early Settlement Conferences by VTC

Notes:
Counsel/clients to participate by VTC

Court Calendar for Thursday, October 01 2020


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

10:00am

CR 20-00072JMS

TELEPHONIC

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Hamada Suisan Co. Ltd

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein

Attorneys:

(1) Michael J. Nakano


Description:
Status Conference - DJ

Notes:
Call-in: 1-888-684-8852, Access code: 5551921.

Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

11:00am

CR 18-00133LEK-WRP

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Patrick Prescott

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein
Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Keith S. Shigetomi


Description:
Change of Plea Hearing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

11:30am

CR 20-00020LEK

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Elijah Maluhia Kaneakua

Attorneys:

Darren W.K. Ching

Attorneys:

(1) Cynthia A. Kagiwada


Description:
VTC Sentencing

Notes:
Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1607483022, VTC Hrg., FDC. For video participation, please email request to:Agalelei_Elkington@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing

Judge Jill A. Otake


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

11:00am

CR 20-00078JAO

VTC HEARING

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Shanice L. Faalogo

Attorneys:

Sara D. Ayabe

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Arraignment and Plea

Notes:
Participants Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1607265019, VTC hearing, FDC by phone, for video participation, please email request to shm@hid.uscourts.gov prior to hearing.

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

9:15am

CV 19-00298JAO-RT

TELEPHONIC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Jacqueline Holloway

Defendant:

FedEx Express

Attorneys:

Darin Robinson Leong

Attorneys:

Daniel Thompson French
Richard M. Rand


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 09/15/2020 (36-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 888-363-4735, Access Code: 2070326

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

9:30am

CV 20-00229RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Robert C. Cook Jr.
Erin J. Cook

Defendant:

Bruce Abraham Bromberg
Kerry-Ann Bromberg

Attorneys:

John Everett Dubiel
Jonathan W.Y. Lai
Ross T. Shinyama

Attorneys:

Amanda Dutcher
Terrance M. Revere


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 08/11/2020 (16-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment Against Defendants, as to All Claims and Parties,

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 888-363-4735, Access Code: 2070326

Judge Wes Reber Porter


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

10:00am

CV 18-00113HG-WRP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE WES REBER PORTER

Plaintiff:

Josephine Louise Salas

Defendant:

Tyler Parson, et al.

Attorneys:

Philip W. Miyoshi
Randall K. Hironaka

Attorneys:

Donovan Asao Odo
Tracy S. Fukui


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/01/2020

10:30am

CR 18-00133LEK-WRP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(6) Samuel Carter

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein
Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(6) Randall K. Hironaka


Description:
Telephonic Bail Review Hearing

Notes:
Dial 1-888-278-0296 / Access Code: 8224751

Court Calendar for Friday, October 02 2020


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

11:00am

CR 15-00158JMS

VTC

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Kimo Mike Sims

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Further OSC-Supervised Release

Notes:
Call-in: 1-650-479-3207, Access code: 1602226886. For video participation, please contact rlfh@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing. FDC/VTC hearing.

Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

9:45am

CV 19-00502LEK-WRP

VTC HEARING

Plaintiff:

Ann Lou S. Cordero, et al.

Defendant:

Richard A. Yanagi

Attorneys:

Frederick J. Arensmeyer
Gary Victor Dubin

Attorneys:

Allison A. Ito
Chuck C. Choi


Additional Party(s):  
In The Matter Of:

Description:
VTC Oral Argument Hearing

Notes:
Dial in: 1-650-479-3207, Access Code: 1607483022, VTC Hrg. For video participation, please email request to:Agalelei_Elkington@hid.uscourts.gov, prior to the hearing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

10:30am

CV16-01683-LEK-CAED

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Attorneys:


Description:
Telephone Status Conference

Notes:
ATT Call in: 888-684-8852 Access Code: 9638231, Telephone Conference

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

9:30am

MJ 19-01281WRP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Kenneth Hyon Lim

Attorneys:

Morgan L. Early

Attorneys:

Craig W. Jerome


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 877-848-7030, Access Code: 2123668, FDC via telephone

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

10:00am

CV 18-00496ACK-KJM

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Stephen G. Aquilina, et al.

Defendant:

Certain Underwriters At Lloyd's London, et al.

Attorneys:

E. Kirk Wood
Erin Green Comite
Jeffrey E. Foster
Joseph P. Guglielmo
Michelle E. Conston

Attorneys:

Erika L. T. Amatore
James Blaine Rogers III
Paul Alston
David E Walker
Douglas W. Walker
Kaitlin M. Calov
David A. Gruebner
Edmund K. Saffery
Lennes N. Omuro
Wayne R. Wagner
David Alan Morris
Georgia Anton
Harvey J. Lung
Matthew C. Shannon
Steven L. Goto


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

1:30pm

CR 18-00084LEK

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Mark Cabral
(2) Cherie Roer

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas
Sara D. Ayabe

Attorneys:

(1) Harlan Y. Kimura
(2) Lynn E. Panagakos


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 09/16/2020 (150-1) MOTION to Amend/Correct Terms of Pretrial Release Conditions to Permit Relocation to the Big Island re [107]
  • 09/16/2020 (152-1) MOTION to Modify Conditions of Release

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

9:00am

CV 17-00435SOM-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company

Defendant:

Ohana Control Systems, Inc.
Amir Borochov
Linda Kinjo

Attorneys:

Kurt K. Leong
Randall M.G. Wat
Roy T. Ogawa

Attorneys:

Mark S. Kawata
Craig K. Furusho


Additional Attorney(s):  
Clarence S.K. Kekina

Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
AT&T: Participants Dial: 888-363-4735, Access Code: 2070326

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

9:30am

CV 19-00462RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Stephanie Chapman
John Chapman
Susen Chapman

Defendant:

Honu Watersports LLC, et al.

Attorneys:

Edward Crawford Kemper

Attorneys:

Jamie Christine S. Madriaga
Normand R. Lezy


Description:
Telephone Conference

Notes:
Confidential Telephone Conference re: Settlement

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

10:00am

CV 19-00609DKW-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Haralds Jass

Defendant:

CherryRoad Technologies Inc.
Jeremy Gulban
Nicholas Visco

Attorneys:

Roman F. Amaguin

Attorneys:

Mia Dianne Obciana
Richard P. Sybert
Yuo-Fong Amato


Description:
Settlement Conference #2

Notes:
Settlement Conference re: Settlement

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

10/02/2020

10:00am

CV 20-00066DKW-RT

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Ho Yin Jason Wong

Defendant:

CherryRoad Technologies Inc.
Jeremy Gulban
Nicholas Visco

Attorneys:

Roman F. Amaguin

Attorneys:

Mia Dianne Obciana
Richard P. Sybert


Description:
Settlement Conference #2

Notes:
Settlement Conference re: Settlement