generated 04/25/2019 07:00 PM

U.S. District Court - District of Hawaii 

Court Calendar for Thursday, April 25 2019


Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/25/2019

9:45am

CR 19-00035JAO

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Cain Villalobos-Lopez

Attorneys:

Darren W.K. Ching

Attorneys:

(1) Sharron I. Rancourt


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/22/2019 (18-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney and for Substitution of Counsel by Sharron Rancourt.

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/25/2019

10:00am

CR 19-00019JAO

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Edwin N. Lindsey, Jr.

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Sharron I. Rancourt


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/22/2019 (22-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney and for Substitution of Counsel by Sharron Rancourt.

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/25/2019

1:30pm

CR 05-00300JMS

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(2) Nathaniel Russell

Attorneys:

Marion Percell
Thomas Muehleck

Attorneys:

(2) Craig W. Jerome


Description:
32.1 Initial Appearance

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/25/2019

1:30pm

MJ 19-00303RT

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Kenneth Gregory Hopkins

Attorneys:

Darren W.K. Ching

Attorneys:

Harlan Y. Kimura


Description:
Initial Appearance

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/25/2019

1:30pm

MJ 19-00371KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Michael David Kirk

Attorneys:

Morgan L. Early

Attorneys:

Craig W. Jerome
Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Initial Appearance

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/25/2019

1:45pm

CR 19-00058DKW

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(3) Jeffrey Keiji Sakai

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas

Attorneys:

(3) Lynn E. Panagakos


Description:
Arraignment

Court Calendar for Friday, April 26 2019


No Calendar Events

Court Calendar for Monday, April 29 2019


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:30am

CV 18-00145JMS-RT

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

United States of America

Defendant:

Sandwich Isles Communications, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Lloyd H. Randolph
Rachel S. Moriyama
Shane Huang

Attorneys:

Lex R. Smith
Albert S.N. Hee, Pro Se
Chuck C. Choi


Additional Attorney(s):  
Connor Hackert

Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 09/05/2018 (48-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment
  • 10/02/2018 (52-2) MOTION to Dismiss for failure to State a Claim Counterclaim of Sandwich Isles, Pateleiso and Cullen
  • 10/09/2018 (55-1) First MOTION to Strike All Claims Against Third-Party, Individual-Capacity Defendants

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

1:30pm

CR 19-00003JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Daniel Sellers

Attorneys:

Colin M. McDonald
Eric J. Beste
Janaki S. Gandhi
Michael Wheat

Attorneys:

(1) Richard H.S. Sing


Description:
Sentencing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

2:15pm

CR 18-00145JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Steven Chung

Attorneys:

Sara D. Ayabe

Attorneys:

(1) Alexander Silvert


Description:
Sentencing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

3:00pm

CR 17-00582JMS-RLP

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Katherine P. Kealoha
(2) Louis M. Kealoha
(3) Derek Wayne Hahn
(4) Minh-Hung Nguyen
(5) Gordon Shiraishi

Attorneys:

Colin M. McDonald
Eric J. Beste
Janaki S. Gandhi
Michael Wheat

Attorneys:

(1) Cynthia A. Kagiwada
(1) Rustam Barbee
(2) Cynthia A. Kagiwada
(2) Rustam Barbee
(3) Birney B. Bervar
(4) Randall K. Hironaka
(5) Lars R. Isaacson


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-DJ

Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

10:00am

CR 17-00461LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Aaron Anthony Hood

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar
Rebecca Ann Perlmutter

Attorneys:

(1) Barry D. Edwards


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/25/2019 (110-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Barry D. Edwards.

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

10:30am

CR 19-00059LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Donovan Palauni

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Louis Michael Ching


Description:
Waiver of Indictment; Arraignment and Plea of Guilty to the Felony Infomration

Notes:
Main Case: CR NO 18-00133LEK(10)

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

11:00am

CV 16-00023LEK-RT

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

Rudy Akoni Galima
Roxana Beatriz Galima

Defendant:

Association of Apartment Owners of Palm Court
Doe Defendants 1-10
Bryson Chow

Attorneys:

Chanelle M.C. Fujimoto
Michael L. Iosua
Steven K.S. Chung
Timothy E. Ho
Timothy G. Blood

Attorneys:

David R. Major
Jai W. Keep-Barnes
James G Diehl
Karin L. Holma
Sharon Paris
Christopher T. Goodin
Peter W. Olson


Description:
Status Conference

Judge Derrick K. Watson


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:30am

CR 18-00139DKW

AHA KUPONO

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Steven Bihag

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese

Attorneys:

(1) Craig W. Jerome
(1) Maximilian J. Mizono


Description:
Change of Plea Hearing

Judge Susan Oki Mollway


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

10:30am

CV 13-00135SOM-RT

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

David Emory Bald
Emily Lelis

Defendant:

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Doe Defendants 1-50

Attorneys:

Brandee J. Faria
Bridget G. Morgan-Bickerton
James J. Bickerton
John F. Perkin
Raymond C. Cho
Van-Alan H. Shima
Emily Lelis, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Adam A. Vukovic
Christopher K. Hikida
Edmund K. Saffery
Erik L. Kemp
Kalama Mark Lui-Kwan
Lauren K. Chun
Mark D. Lonergan
Michael J. Steiner


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 02/21/2019 (170-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment Pursuant to FRCP 56 & Civil Local Rule 56.1
  • 02/21/2019 (171-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment Pursuant to FRCP 56 & Civil Local Rule 56.1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

2:15pm

CR 17-00742SOM

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Melvyn Gear

Attorneys:

Kauanoe Jackson
Marshall H Silverberg

Attorneys:

(1) Clarence S.K. Kekina
(1) Gary Gurmail Singh


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 02/22/2019 (52-1) MOTION in Limine No. 1: to prohibit the Defendant from raising an "Innocent Possession" defense at trial
  • 04/15/2019 (66-1) MOTION in Limine No. 2: to obtain a "consciousness of guilt" jury instruction
  • 04/16/2019 (70-1) MOTION in Limine Amended Motion in Limine No. 3: to play the Trudy Gear deposition video during trial
  • 04/16/2019 (72-1) MOTION in Limine No. 4: seeking an order from the Court restricting the cross-examination of the government's witnesses by limiting the defendant's questions to relevant evidence whose probative value is not substantially outweighed by it
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

3:30pm

CR 07-00344SOM

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Raybern Freitas Jr.

Attorneys:

Thomas Muehleck
Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Maximilian J. Mizono


Description:
Further Status Conference

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:00am

CR 11-00223HG

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(2) Kurt Sufia

Attorneys:

Mark A. Inciong

Attorneys:

(2) Sharron I. Rancourt


Description:
Initial Appearance - Rule 5
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:30am

CV 19-00050SOM-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Kaarina Pakka

Defendant:

Diamond Resorts International, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

D. Chris Albright
G. Mark Albright

Attorneys:

Aleem Dhalla
John S. Delikanakis
Rosa Solis-Rainey


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:30am

CV 19-00160LEK-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Soderholm Sales and Leasing, Inc.

Defendant:

BYD Motors Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Jeffrey P. Miller

Attorneys:

Christian K. Adams
Nenad Krek


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

10:00am

MJ 19-00208RT

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Antonio Navarrete Lomeli

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein

Attorneys:

Michael Jay Green


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/16/2019 (17-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney by Michael Jay Green.

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

10:30am

CV 17-00264KJM

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE KENNETH J. MANSFIELD

Plaintiff:

Marien Eis

Defendant:

Royal Star Transportation

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

Darin Robinson Leong


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

1:30pm

CR 19-00035JAO

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Cain Villalobos-Lopez

Attorneys:

Darren W.K. Ching

Attorneys:

(1) Sharron I. Rancourt


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

1:45pm

CR 18-00101HG

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Neil Kauhi

Attorneys:

Rebecca Ann Perlmutter

Attorneys:

(1) Maximilian J. Mizono
(1) Megan K. Kau
(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

1:45pm

CR 18-00150DKW

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Rita Faafiti

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas

Attorneys:

(1) Rustam Barbee


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

1:45pm

CR 19-00032LEK

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Raymond Fauhiva

Attorneys:

Sara D. Ayabe

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

2:00pm

CR 18-00140LEK

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Abraham Estocado

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Jason Z. Say


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/09/2019 (36-1) Second MOTION to Modify Conditions of Release

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

2:30pm

CR 19-00041JMS

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Ryan Cowley

Attorneys:

Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Craig W. Jerome


Description:
Detention Hearing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

2:30pm

CR 19-00058DKW

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Carlos Correa Miramontes

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas

Attorneys:

(1) Barry D. Edwards


Description:
Arraignment

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:00am

CV 18-00125HG-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Andrew Namiki Roberts

Defendant:

Russell Suzuki
Al Cummings

Attorneys:

Alan A. Beck
Stephen D. Stamboulieh

Attorneys:

John M. Cregor Jr.


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
Further Status Conference by Telephone

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:00am

CV 18-00433LEK-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Kennedy Travel (Yorkshire) Limited

Defendant:

Fairmont Hotels & Resorts (U.S.) Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Joachim P. Cox
Randall C. Whattoff

Attorneys:

Daniel M. Chen


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
Status Conference re: AIG Participation

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

9:00am

CV 18-00469LEK-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Keicy Chung

Defendant:

Vistana Vacation Ownership, Inc.
Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, LLC

Attorneys:

Keicy Chung, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Nicholas R. Monlux
Scott M. Pearson
Taylor Steinbacher


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
(Taylor Steinbacher by phone)

Judge Richard L. Puglisi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/29/2019

10:00am

CV 17-00444HG-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission

Defendant:

Blood Bank of Hawaii
Does 1-5, inclusive

Attorneys:

Anna Y. Park
Eric Yau
Lorena Garcia-Bautista
Rumduol Vuong
Sue J. Noh

Attorneys:

Ashley C. Chinen
Barbara A. Petrus


Description:
Final Settlement Hearing

Notes:
Counsel to participate telephonically

Court Calendar for Tuesday, April 30 2019


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

1:30pm

CR 05-00508JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Frank Keolaokanlani Mulec

Attorneys:

Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Alexander Silvert


Description:
OSC-Supervised Release

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

2:15pm

CR 18-00132JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Alex Toomata

Attorneys:

Sara D. Ayabe

Attorneys:

(1) Maximilian J. Mizono


Description:
Sentencing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

3:00pm

CR 16-00556JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) William Notyce
(3) Keith Matsuda

Attorneys:

Marion Percell
Michael F. Albanese

Attorneys:

(1) Michael Jay Green
(1) Thomas M. Otake
(3) Christopher R. Evans
(3) Matthew K. Chung


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
AUSA to participate by telephone,

Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

10:30am

CR 19-00053LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Alapati Vaivai

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Harlan Y. Kimura


Description:
Waiver of Indictment; Arraignment and Plea of Guilty to the Felony Information

Notes:
Main Case: CR NO. 18-00133LEK(13)

Judge Alan C. Kay


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

11:00am

CV 18-00406ACK-RT

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

Kathy Ryan

Defendant:

Christopher S. Salisbury, et al.

Attorneys:

Courtney C Gipson
Margery S. Bronster
Melinda M Weaver
Perry Michael Yancey
Robert G. Methvin Jr.

Attorneys:

Janine M. Lucas
Lianne T Chung
Matthew C. Shannon
Meagan A. Lamberti
Miles D. Hart
Jeffrey S. Portnoy
Mallory T. Martin
Theodore D. C. Young
Brian W. Tilker
Michael Diyanni, Pro Se
Kristina H. Kaluza
Robert G. Klein
Todd Gale
Anton N. Handal
Carl H. Osaki
Todd J. Langford
David T. McDowell
Diane Wizig
Sianha M. Gualano


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 01/25/2019 (80-1) MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings as to All Claims in Plaintiff Kathy Ryan, Individually, and in her Capacity as Trustee of the Brody Family Trust's Complaint filed October 23, 2018 (Dkt. 1)
  • 02/04/2019 (82-1) MOTION to Dismiss
  • 03/12/2019 (95-1) MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings and Memorandum in Support of Motion
  • 04/09/2019 (112-1) MOTION for Joinder re [82] MOTION to Dismiss

Judge Susan Oki Mollway


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

10:30am

CR 18-00025SOM

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(2) Starsha Silva

Attorneys:

Marshall H Silverberg

Attorneys:

(2) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
OSC-Supervised Release

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

10:00am

CV 17-00171KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

American Builders & Contractors Supply Co., Inc.

Defendant:

TecSeal LLC, et al.

Attorneys:

Gerald S. Clay
Scott I. Batterman

Attorneys:

Gregory A. Ferren
David A. Nakashima


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 03/04/2019 (69-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

10:30am

CR 19-00030SOM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Brian Ancho

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas
Sara D. Ayabe

Attorneys:

(1) Megan K. Kau


Description:
Arraignment to the Superseding Indictment

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

9:00am

CV 17-00040HG-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Envy Hawaii LLC

Defendant:

Volvo Car USA LLC

Attorneys:

Addison D Bonner
Lyle S. Hosoda
Randall K. Schmitt

Attorneys:

Andrew James Lautenbach
Colm A. Moran
Douglas S.G. Chin
John J. Sullivan
Ryan L. Ford


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

9:00am

CV 18-00211SOM-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Marisco, Ltd.

Defendant:

GL Engineering & Construction Pte. Ltd., et al.

Attorneys:

Ian R. Wesley-Smith
William M. Harstad

Attorneys:

John S. Rhee


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

9:00am

CV 18-00439LEK-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Hawaii Laborers' Pension Trust Fund, et al.

Defendant:

A-Legacy Construction LLC

Attorneys:

Ashley K Ikeda
Jerry P.S. Chang

Attorneys:


Additional Party(s):  
Trustees of the Hawaii Laborers' Trust Funds

Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

04/30/2019

10:30am

CV 18-00014JAO-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Association of Apartment Owners of Hanohano Hale

Defendant:

Great American Insurance Agency, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Bryson Raymond Chow
Christian L K H Kamau
Christopher P. St. Sure
Kapono F.H. Kiakona

Attorneys:

Tred R. Eyerly


Additional Attorney(s):  
Kyleigh F. K. Nakasone, Michael N. Tanoue

Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
(Michael Iovino present by telephone - get number)

Court Calendar for Wednesday, May 01 2019


Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

2:00pm

CR 18-00133LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Patrick Prescott
(10) Donovan Palauni
(11) Brandon Remigio
(12) Adeline Harrington
(13) Alapati Vaivai
(14) Lorna Zablan
(15) Barry Williams
(16) Sean Scates
(2) Alejandro Lopez
(3) Jordan Billianor-Napeahi
(4) Raphael Sakaria
(5) Rose Pomele
(6) Samuel Carter
(7) Ricky Martinez
(8) Christopher Lee
(9) Marenda Tamaalemalo

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein
Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Lynn E. Panagakos
(10) Louis Michael Ching
(11) Lars R. Isaacson
(12) Kellen K. Akamu
(13) Harlan Y. Kimura
(14) Myles S. Breiner
(15) Shanlyn A.S. Park
(15) Thomas M. Otake
(16) Richard D. Gronna
(2) William A. Harrison
(3) Barry D. Edwards
(4) Richard L. Hoke Jr.
(5) Salina Kanai Althof
(6) Randall K. Hironaka
(7) Anthony H. Yusi
(8) Michael J. Park
(9) Catherine P. Gutierrez


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/08/2019 (296-1) MOTION for Competency Evaluation
  • 04/08/2019 (297-1) MOTION to Seal Document
  • 04/11/2019 (299-1) MOTION to Continue Trial
  • 04/22/2019 (312-1) MOTION for Joinder in Defendant Samuel Carter's Motion to Continue Trial

Judge Derrick K. Watson


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

2:00pm

CR 18-00059DKW-RT

AHA KUPONO

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Peter Christopher

Attorneys:

Marshall H Silverberg

Attorneys:

(1) Brook Hart
(1) Chad Norito Enoki


Description:
Status Conference

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

9:30am

CV 19-00058KJM-NONE

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

James E Preusser

Defendant:

Kaiser Foundation Health Plan, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Joseph T. Rosenbaum

Attorneys:

Eileen C. Zorc


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

9:45am

CV 18-00182LEK-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Trustees of the Hawaii Laborers' Trust Funds, et al.

Defendant:

Tau Masonry, LLC
Tausinga Hafoka

Attorneys:

Ashley K Ikeda
Jerry P.S. Chang

Attorneys:


Description:
Garnishee Summons Return Date

Notes:
Garnishee: First Hawaiian Bank

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

10:00am

CV 17-00264KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Marien Eis

Defendant:

Royal Star Transportation

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

Darin Robinson Leong


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 02/27/2019 (40-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment Defendant RDH Transportation Services, Inc. dba Royal Star Hawaii's Motion for Summary Judgment
  • 04/19/2019 (47-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney

Judge Rom Trader


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

9:30am

CV 16-00637HG-RT

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Cook Productions, LLC

Defendant:

Stanley Szerlip

Attorneys:

Kerry S. Culpepper

Attorneys:


Description:
Judgment Debtor Exam

Notes:
(Stanley Szerlip)

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

10:00am

CR 16-00744DKW

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(3) Faanimo Paopao

Attorneys:

Marc A. Wallenstein
Marion Percell
Tony R. Roberts

Attorneys:

(3) William A. Harrison


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 04/08/2019 (645-1) MOTION to Withdraw as Attorney

Notes:
Motion to Withdraw as Counsel and for Appointment of Counsel

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

10:00am

CR 18-00173HG

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Chad Correia

Attorneys:

Micah W. J. Smith

Attorneys:

(1) Sharron I. Rancourt


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Judge Richard L. Puglisi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

05/01/2019

10:00am

CV 18-00012JMS-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

Elaine Ferretti

Defendant:

Beach Club Maui, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

James Krueger

Attorneys:

Diane W. Wong
Jeffrey H.K. Sia


Description:
Settlement Conference #1