generated 02/21/2017 06:30 AM

U.S. District Court - District of Hawaii 

Court Calendar for Tuesday, February 21 2017


Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:30am

CV 14-00544LEK-KSC

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

Charles L. Carson, et al.

Defendant:

Sidney K. Kanazawa, et al.

Attorneys:

J. Robert Arnett
John A. Sopuch
Michael A. Lilly
Shawn M. Collins
Valerie M. Kato
Leroy E. Colombe

Attorneys:

C. Michael Heihre
Kelly G. LaPorte
Megan A. Suehiro
Michi Momose
J. Robert Arnett


Additional Attorney(s):  
Calvin E. Young, Teri-Ann E.S. Nagata, David Eric Austin, Thomas M. Foley

Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 10/19/2016 (316-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment Defendants Sidney K. Kanazawa, Esq., and McGuirewoods LLPs Motion for Partial Summary Judgment on Plaintiffs Claims for Punitive and Treble Damages Arising Out of the Acts or Omissions of Centex Homes
  • 10/19/2016 (320-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment on the Unenforceability of Centex Sales Contract Provisions for Waiver of Damages and Limitation of Remedies

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:30am

CV 16-00053LEK-KSC

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

RNI, N.V., L.P.

Defendant:

Sidney K. Kanazawa
McGuireWoods, LLP

Attorneys:

J. Robert Arnett
John A. Sopuch
Michael A. Lilly
Shawn M. Collins

Attorneys:

C. Michael Heihre
Kelly G. LaPorte
Megan A. Suehiro
Michi Momose


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 10/19/2016 (46-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment Defendants Sidney K. Kanazawa, Esq., and McGuirewoods LLPs Motion for Partial Summary Judgment on Plaintiffs Claims for Punitive and Treble Damages Arising Out of the Acts or Omissions of Centex Homes
  • 10/19/2016 (50-1) MOTION for Partial Summary Judgment on the Unenforceability of Centex Sales Contract Provisions for Waiver of Damages and Limitation of Remedies

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

11:30am

CR 16-00464LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Rick K. Mikaele

Attorneys:

Ronald G. Johnson

Attorneys:

(1) Steve H. Cedillos


Description:
Change of Plea Hearing

Judge Alan C. Kay


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

11:00am

CV 16-00509ACK-KJM

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

Jameelah T. Shareef

Defendant:

John McHugh

Attorneys:

Janice P. Kim

Attorneys:

Thomas A. Helper


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 12/22/2016 (10-1) MOTION to Dismiss Defendant's Motion to Dismiss and Certificate of Service

Judge Susan Oki Mollway


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

2:15pm

CR 16-00453SOM

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Sheri Lee Pualani Kapahu

Attorneys:

Amalia L. Fenton
Marion Percell

Attorneys:

(1) Craig W. Jerome
(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Sentencing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

3:00pm

CR 16-00208SOM

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(2) Sandra M. Kahikina

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar
Marshall H Silverberg

Attorneys:

(2) John M. Schum


Description:
Sentencing

Judge Kevin S.C. Chang


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

8:59am

CVB

7

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Attorneys:


Description:
CVB-Army

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00584BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Angelique M. Givens

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00655BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Lisa M. Alnimri

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) James Bruce Lewis


Description:
Non-Jury Trial

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00752RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Janie L. Griswold

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Janie L. Griswold, Pro Se


Description:
Non-Jury Trial

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00753RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Otto Henderson

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Otto Henderson, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00770RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Samuel C. Terry

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Samuel C. Terry, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00056KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Alexis Sanders

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Alexis Sanders, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00092KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Essence N. Cook

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Essence N. Cook, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00093KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Adam M. Escoe

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Adam M. Escoe, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00094KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Traleassa D. King

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Traleassa D. King, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00095KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Joshua R. Lane

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Joshua R. Lane, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00096KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Rosanna K. Lapera

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Rosanna K. Lapera, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00097KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Hamandeep S. Osahan

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Hamandeep S. Osahan, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00098KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Makin K. Robinson

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Makin K. Robinson, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00099KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Sheliea F. Smith

Attorneys:

Zachary J. Ray

Attorneys:

(1) Sheliea F. Smith, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:00am

CR 16-00109DKW

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Blain I. Silva-Burrows

Attorneys:

Gregg Paris Yates
Thomas Muehleck

Attorneys:

(1) Louis Michael Ching


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:00am

CR 17-00100SOM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Garrett K. Scharsch

Attorneys:

Thomas Muehleck

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:30am

CV 16-00494ACK-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Diana Gausepohl-White

Defendant:

County of Kauai
Shaylene Iseri-Carvalho
Jake Delaplane

Attorneys:

Glenn H. Uesugi
Michael Jay Green

Attorneys:

Sarah O. Wang
Sharon A. Lim
Anna M. Elento-Sneed
Trisha C. Gibo
Mark L.E. Bradbury
Mauna Kea Kaukaohu Higuera-Trask
Philip J. Dureza


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:45am

CV 16-00366LEK-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

The Gas Company, LLC

Defendant:

Amerigas Propane, L.P.

Attorneys:

Edmund W.K. Haitsuka
Joyce W. Y. Tam-Sugiyama
Robert D. Triantos

Attorneys:

Leina'ala L. Ley
Matthew C. Shannon
Ryan H. Engle


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 12/30/2016 (25-1) MOTION to Amend/Correct Plaintiff's Motion for Leave to Amend Complaint
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

11:00am

MJ 17-00109KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

Pablo M. Rivera

Attorneys:

Michael David Nammar

Attorneys:

Lynn E. Panagakos


Description:
Status Conference
Bail Hearing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

1:00pm

CV 10-00436SOM-KSC

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE KEVIN S.C. CHANG

Plaintiff:

C. K., et al.

Defendant:

Department of Education, State of Hawai'i

Attorneys:

Chrystn K.A. Eads
Claire Wong Black
Jason H. Kim
Kristin L. Holland
Louis Erteschik
Matthew C. Bassett
Paul Alston
Michelle N. Comeau
John P. Dellera
Patricia L. Cookson

Attorneys:

Harvey E. Henderson
Holly T. Shikada
Kevin M. Richardson
Kunio Kuwabe
Paul R. Mow
Ryan W. Roylo
Steve K. Miyasaka


Description:
Status Conference 2

Judge Richard L. Puglisi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00079DKW-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

Thorin John Lindstrom
Kristin Kathleen Lindstrom

Defendant:

Moffett Properties
William B. Moffett
Michael Reid

Attorneys:

Steven K. Hisaka

Attorneys:

Ronald T. Michioka
Charles Joseph Lloyd
Lyle M. Ishida
Mark B. Desmarais


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:00am

CV 16-00445LEK-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

James F. Loy

Defendant:

Clara Kim

Attorneys:

Donald A. Ellison

Attorneys:

Cathy S.H. Juhn
J. Patrick Gallagher


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:30am

CV 15-00218JMS-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Edith Deigert
Daniel Deigert
Edith Deigert Revocable Living Trust

Defendant:

International Colony Club, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Lunsford D. Phillips

Attorneys:

Craig G. Nakamura
Erika L. T. Amatore


Description:
Further Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00412DKW-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Mina Dela Cruz

Defendant:

Kyo-Ya Hotels & Resorts, LP
Helene Arakaki

Attorneys:

Leighton M. Hara

Attorneys:

Barbara A. Petrus


Description:
Further Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/21/2017

10:30am

CV 15-00240DKW-KJM

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE KENNETH J. MANSFIELD

Plaintiff:

George Rowan

Defendant:

Department of Public Safety, State of Hawaii, et al.

Attorneys:

James J. Bickerton
Stephen M. Tannenbaum

Attorneys:

Caron M. Inagaki
Marie Manuele Gavigan
Ryan M. Akamine


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Court Calendar for Wednesday, February 22 2017


Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

3:00pm

CV16-02198LEK, CV16-2296LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Attorneys:


Description:
E Dist of CA Status Pretrial Scheduling Conference

Judge Kevin S.C. Chang


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

8:59am

CVB

7

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Attorneys:


Description:
CVB-Navy-Marines

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00509KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Benjamin Knopp

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Benjamin Knopp, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00546RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Salena W. Gillard

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo
Erik B. Norton

Attorneys:

(1) Craig W. Jerome


Description:
Non-Jury Trial

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00611BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Austin M. Adams

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Austin M. Adams, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00613BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Kenneth K. Ana

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Kenneth K. Ana, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00627BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Sammy S. Miutapuai

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Sammy S. Miutapuai, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00631BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Shamar L. Shelborne

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Shamar L. Shelborne, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00640BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Malik M. Chavez

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Malik M. Chavez, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00643BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Fabian J. Kalili

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Fabian J. Kalili, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00648BMK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Hunter W. Munsterman

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Hunter W. Munsterman, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00712KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Justin S. Vasquez

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo
Erik B. Norton

Attorneys:

(1) Justin S. Vasquez, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00731KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Preston T. Bledsoe

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Preston T. Bledsoe, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00732KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Steven M. Chavez

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Steven M. Chavez, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00733KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Hunter W. Munterman

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Hunter W. Munterman, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00735KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Kyle G. Ryan

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Kyle G. Ryan, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00776RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Christian G. Haynes

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Christian G. Haynes, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00778RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Joshua Rispoli

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Joshua Rispoli, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00819RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Joseph J. Mook

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 16-00820RLP

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Eleanor Sides

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Non-Jury Trial

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00006KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Tasha M. Black

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00007KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Laurence M. Cooper

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Laurence M. Cooper, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00008KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Hunter W. Munsterman

Attorneys:

Alexander A. Ismail

Attorneys:

(1) Hunter W. Munsterman, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00035KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Jessica Arredondolarez

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Non-Jury Trial

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00036KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) James D. Berling

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) James D. Berling, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00037KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Marcus A. Collins

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Marcus A. Collins, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00038KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Jacob W. Deberry

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Jacob W. Deberry, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00040KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Jon K. Fo

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Jon K. Fo, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00044KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Tayler M. Kelch

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Tayler M. Kelch, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00045KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Grant M. Merrill

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Grant M. Merrill, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00046KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Alexander E. Mozer

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Alexander E. Mozer, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00047KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Christopher S. Mullen

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Christopher S. Mullen, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00049KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Michael S. Pendergrass

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Michael S. Pendergrass, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00050KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Conner L. Skonieski

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Conner L. Skonieski, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00051KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Luisa Togia

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Luisa Togia, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00052KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Dale R. Watson

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Dale R. Watson, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00053KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Marcus R. Williams

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Marcus R. Williams, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00054KJM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Albert Wong

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Albert Wong, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00083KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Jeffery A. Bonabard

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Jeffery A. Bonabard, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00084KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Richard A. Coppola

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Richard A. Coppola, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00085KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Artesha M. Gadson

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Artesha M. Gadson, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00086KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Jalen C. Kimmel

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Jalen C. Kimmel, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00087KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Joseph J. Lewicki

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Joseph J. Lewicki, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00088KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Joel M. Shick

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Joel M. Shick, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00089KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Shawn M. Sweeney

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Shawn M. Sweeney, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00090KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Pati Upega

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Pati Upega, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

9:00am

CR 17-00091KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Lora L. Walker

Attorneys:

Autumn K. Gibo

Attorneys:

(1) Lora L. Walker, Pro Se


Description:
Arraignment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/22/2017

10:45am

CR 16-00324JMS

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Justin Agustine

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas

Attorneys:

(1) Richard S. Kawana


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 02/01/2017 (41-1) Second MOTION for Reconsideration re [7] Order of Detention,,

Court Calendar for Thursday, February 23 2017


Judge Leslie E. Kobayashi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

10:30am

CR 17-00011LEK

AHA NONOI

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Christopher Inoue

Attorneys:

Larry L. Butrick

Attorneys:

(1) Craig W. Jerome


Description:
OSC-Supervised Release

Judge Derrick K. Watson


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

9:30am

CR 16-00677DKW

AHA KUPONO

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Christopher Salvador

Attorneys:

Gregg Paris Yates

Attorneys:

(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Sentencing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

10:30am

CR 15-00459DKW

AHA KUPONO

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(2) Larry Franklin Sylva

Attorneys:

Tony R. Roberts

Attorneys:

(2) Andrew T. Park


Description:
Sentencing

Judge Helen Gillmor


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

10:30am

CV 15-00361HG-KSC

AHA KANAWAI

Plaintiff:

Glenda Berg

Defendant:

Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.
Stanley Access Technologies, LLC.

Attorneys:

David Geffen
Lunsford D. Phillips

Attorneys:

Erin Iliana Macdonald
J. Patrick Gallagher
Melvyn M. Miyagi


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 12/21/2016 (93-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment

Judge Susan Oki Mollway


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

2:15pm

CV 15-00270SOM-KJM

CHAMBERS OF JUDGE SUSAN OKI MOLLWAY

Plaintiff:

Linda C. Algozzini
Paul Algozzini

Defendant:

King Parsons Enterprises, Ltd.

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower

Attorneys:

Michael J. Nakano


Description:
Settlement Conference #1 (452 AND 448)

Judge Kevin S.C. Chang


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

8:45am

CV 16-00044HG-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Maria Therese Ricks

Defendant:

Kathryn Matayoshi, et al.

Attorneys:

Eric A. Seitz
Sarah R. Devine

Attorneys:

Kendall J. Moser
William R.K. Awong


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00571JMS-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Steven R. Haumschild

Defendant:

Internal Revenue Service

Attorneys:

Steven R. Haumschild, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Edric Ming-Kai Ching
Yael Bortnick


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

9:15am

CV 10-00436SOM-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

C. K., et al.

Defendant:

Department of Education, State of Hawai'i

Attorneys:

Chrystn K.A. Eads
Claire Wong Black
Jason H. Kim
Kristin L. Holland
Louis Erteschik
Matthew C. Bassett
Paul Alston
Michelle N. Comeau
John P. Dellera
Patricia L. Cookson

Attorneys:

Harvey E. Henderson
Holly T. Shikada
Kevin M. Richardson
Kunio Kuwabe
Paul R. Mow
Ryan W. Roylo
Steve K. Miyasaka


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

10:00am

CV 15-00382LEK-KSC

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE KEVIN S.C. CHANG

Plaintiff:

Dina Yvonne Berndt

Defendant:

Marriott Hotel Services, Inc.
Roe Non-Profit Corporations, Inc. 1-5
Roe Governmental Agencies, Inc. 1-5

Attorneys:

Alexander Loftus Wilkins
Cynthia K. Wong
James Krueger

Attorneys:

James V. Myhre


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

11:00am

CV 15-00201RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE KEVIN S.C. CHANG

Plaintiff:

Wilma Galdeira

Defendant:

United States of America

Attorneys:

Keani S. Alapa
Kurt I. Kagawa
Vladimir Devens

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Judge Richard L. Puglisi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

10:00am

CV 16-00121LEK-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

Dane S. Field

Defendant:

Marian Mirikitani, et al.

Attorneys:

Alika L. Piper
Enver W. Painter
Nicole Denise Stucki
Simon Klevansky

Attorneys:

Bruce D. Voss
Jordyn S.H. Toba
Matthew C. Shannon


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

2:00pm

CV 16-00273ACK-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

William J. Coward

Defendant:

United States of America, et al.

Attorneys:

Jack F. Schweigert
R. Steven Geshell

Attorneys:

Harry Yee


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

10:00am

CV 15-00141DKW-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Rosenda Samuel
Lewis Samuel

Defendant:

United States of America, et al.

Attorneys:

James S. Bostwick
Janice D. Heidt
Rai Saint Chu
Richard Turbin

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese
Malia E. Schreck
Thomas E. Cook
John S. Nishimoto
Ronald T. Michioka
William A. Bordner


Additional Attorney(s):  
Kaliko'onalani D. Fernandes, Kristin S. Shigemura

Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 02/13/2017 (111-1) First MOTION for Extension of Time to File to Produce Expert Reports, Memorandum in Support of Motion, Declaration of Counsel; and Certificate of Service

Judge Barry M. Kurren


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

9:00am

CV 15-00520JMS-KJM

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE BARRY M KURREN

Plaintiff:

Healy Tibbitts Builders, Inc.

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Mark S. Hamilton
Michael J. Nakano
Robert G. Frame

Attorneys:


Additional Attorney(s):  
Jay L Friedheim, John C. Gibson, Daniel J. Caruso, Daniel P. Kirley, Cecily D. M. Kaya, Dennis E.W. O'Connor, Duane R. Miyashiro, Elena Arcos Pecoraro, Grant Fulton Freeman, Lahela H. Hite, Nenad Krek, Franklin J. Anders, R. Michael Underhill, Vickey L. Quinn

Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00156JMS-KJM

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE BARRY M KURREN

Plaintiff:

United States of America

Defendant:

Truston Technologies, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Franklin J. Anders
R. Michael Underhill
Vickey L. Quinn

Attorneys:

Dennis E.W. O'Connor
Elena Arcos Pecoraro
Grant Fulton Freeman
Jay L Friedheim
John C. Gibson
John R. Remis


Additional Attorney(s):  
Daniel J. Caruso, Daniel P. Kirley, Ian L. Mattoch, Michael J. Nakano

Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/23/2017

2:00pm

CV 16-00277BMK

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE BARRY M KURREN

Plaintiff:

Jeffrey Parent

Defendant:

REC Solar Commercial Corporation

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

Jodie D. Roeca


Description:
Status Conference

Notes:
Jodie D. Roeca by phone

Court Calendar for Friday, February 24 2017


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

10:00am

CR 11-00798JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Dominic P. Singleton

Attorneys:

Larry L. Butrick
Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
OSC-Supervised Release

Judge Kevin S.C. Chang


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00026DKW-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

MTGLQ Investors, L.P.

Defendant:

Ralph Noah Kahoopii, Sr.
First Fire and Casualty Insurance of Hawaii, Inc.
First Insurance Company of Hawaii, Ltd.

Attorneys:

James B. Rogers
Lori K. Stibb

Attorneys:

Keoni Kealoha Agard
Kyleigh F. K. Nakasone
Michael N. Tanoue
Steven J.T. Chow


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

10:00am

CR 16-00594DKW

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Robert Cardines

Attorneys:

Chris A. Thomas

Attorneys:

(1) Clarence McCurdy Virtue


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 02/13/2017 (29-1) MOTION for Reconsideration of Order of Detention

Judge Richard L. Puglisi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00565RLP-NONE

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

Hartford Life and Accident Insurance Company

Defendant:

Melchor Adviento, et al.

Attorneys:

Christopher T. Goodin
Jeffrey S. Portnoy

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

9:30am

CV 14-00527HG-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Sheffield S.K.G.K. Schwartz

Defendant:

Honolulu, City & County of

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

Curtis E. Sherwood
Traci Rei G. Morita


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00169KJM-NONE

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

VAK Fisheries LLC

Defendant:

Marine Fuel and Oil Co.

Attorneys:

VAK Fisheries LLC, Pro Se

Attorneys:


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/24/2017

10:30am

CV 16-00143LEK-KJM

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE KENNETH J. MANSFIELD

Plaintiff:

Pamela A. Sweeney
Patrick S. Sweeney

Defendant:

Hyatt Corporation

Attorneys:

Pamela A. Sweeney, Pro Se
Patrick S. Sweeney, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Wesley H.H. Ching


Description:
Settlement Conference #1

Court Calendar for Monday, February 27 2017


Judge J. Michael Seabright


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CV 16-00248JMS-KSC

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

Benjamin Bishop

Defendant:

United States of America

Attorneys:

Elizabeth Jubin Fujiwara
Joseph T. Rosenbaum

Attorneys:

Michael F. Albanese


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 12/12/2016 (26-1) MOTION to Dismiss Defendant United States' Motion for Dismissal and Summary Judgment; Memorandum In Support of Defendant United States' Motion to Dismiss; Delcaration of David G. Bruce; Exhibits "A" - "D"; Certificate

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

1:30pm

CR 16-00173JMS

AHA KAULIKE

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Gerald Knapp

Attorneys:

Michael David Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) William A. Harrison


Description:
Sentencing

Judge Susan Oki Mollway


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:45am

CV 15-00284SOM-RLP

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Marivic Aldaya

Defendant:

Encore Capital Group, Inc.
Midland Funding, LLC
Midland Credit Management, Inc.

Attorneys:

David Lietz
Janet R. Varnell
Justin A. Brackett

Attorneys:

David J. Minkin
Jessica M. Wan
Jordan K. Inafuku
Page C. Ogata


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 01/04/2017 (52-1) MOTION for Judgment on the Pleadings

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:30am

CV 15-00310SOM-KJM

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Elizabeth Noetzel

Defendant:

Hawaii Medical Service Association

Attorneys:

Allen K. Williams
Collin Marty Fritz
Cynthia K. Wong
James Krueger

Attorneys:

Dianne W. Brookins
Michelle N. Comeau


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 01/05/2017 (57-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:30am

CV 15-00317SOM-KJM

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

Hawaii Medical Service Association

Defendant:

Elizabeth Noetzel

Attorneys:

Dianne W. Brookins
Michelle N. Comeau

Attorneys:

Allen K. Williams
Collin Marty Fritz
Cynthia K. Wong
Dianne W. Brookins
James Krueger


Description:
Motion Hearing For:
  • 01/05/2017 (38-1) MOTION for Summary Judgment

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

2:15pm

CR 16-00208SOM

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Michael Roy Soto

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar
Marshall H Silverberg

Attorneys:

(1) Barry D. Edwards


Description:
Sentencing

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

3:45pm

CR 16-00424SOM

**NO ROOM SET**

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Andrew J. Martinez

Attorneys:

Marion Percell

Attorneys:

(1) Lynn E. Panagakos


Description:
Sentencing

Notes:
(CR 16-00323)

Judge Kevin S.C. Chang


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 15-00415JMS-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Frank R. Baker
Karin E. Baker

Defendant:

Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Attorneys:

Matthew T. Evans
Sommerset K. M. Wong

Attorneys:

Tom E. Roesser


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00213DKW-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Donna Lynch

Defendant:

Federal National Mortgage Association
Countrywide Home Loans, Inc.
BANK OF AMERICA, N. A.

Attorneys:

Donna Lynch, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Allison Mizuo Lee
Patricia J. McHenry


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00504ACK-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Hawaii Masons' Pension Fund, et al.

Defendant:

IGD Hospitality, Inc.
Gregory M. Ramaekers
Sandra Dickey

Attorneys:

Christin D. Wehrsig
Jared N. Kawashima

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00520KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Tonya Marie Miller
Jack Douglas Miller

Defendant:

Macy's West Stores, Inc.

Attorneys:

Daniel P. Kirley
Ian L. Mattoch

Attorneys:

Andrew K. Recktenwald
Dawn T. Sugihara
Patricia M. NaPier


Description:
Status Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00657LEK-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

PNY Technologies, Inc.

Defendant:

Netac Technology Co., Ltd.

Attorneys:

Joachim P. Cox
Kamala S. Haake
Michael S. Elkin
Randall C. Whattoff
Thomas Patrick Lane

Attorneys:

Scott D. Stimpson
Scott I. Batterman
Trent Stevenson Dickey


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00664HG-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Dmitry Polunin
Evgeny Barzov
Timur Kharchenko

Defendant:

Mikhail Fedotov

Attorneys:

Page C. Ogata
Randall K. Schmitt

Attorneys:

Kevin W. Herring


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00665JMS-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Trustees of the Operating Engineers Trust Funds, et al.

Defendant:

H.E. Johnson Company Inc. (The)

Attorneys:

Ashley K Ikeda

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00670DKW-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Hawaii Carpenters Trust Funds, et al.

Defendant:

Visionary General Contracting, LLC

Attorneys:

Jeffrey P. Miller

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00678ACK-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Gordon Knowles

Defendant:

Hawaii Pacific University

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

Anna M. Elento-Sneed
Kimberly Ann Greeley


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:00am

CV 16-00681DKW-KSC

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

Janet Segismundo

Defendant:

Encore Capital Group, Inc., et al.

Attorneys:

Justin A. Brackett

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CR 13-01065DKW

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(12) Sun Hwang

Attorneys:

Thomas J. Brady

Attorneys:

(12) Lars R. Isaacson
(12) Thomas M. Otake


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CR 16-00426LEK

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Morgan Yoshio Tellio

Attorneys:

Rebecca Ann Perlmutter

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CR 16-00511DKW

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Tyson Robert Valenzuela

Attorneys:

Ronald G. Johnson

Attorneys:

(1) Melinda K. Yamaga


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CR 16-00557SOM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Biyu Situ

Attorneys:

Larry L. Butrick
Morgan L. Early

Attorneys:

(1) Lynn E. Panagakos
(1) Thomas M. Otake


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CR 16-00717SOM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Walter Kan Hai

Attorneys:

Michael David Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Craig W. Jerome


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

10:00am

CR 17-00059SOM

COURTROOM 7

Plaintiff:

USA

Defendant:

(1) Aaron Anthony Hood

Attorneys:

Margaret C. Nammar

Attorneys:

(1) Alexander Silvert
(1) Salina Kanai Althof


Description:
Final Pretrial Conf-MJ

Judge Richard L. Puglisi


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00638JMS-RLP

CHAMBERS OF MAGISTRATE JUDGE RICHARD L. PUGLISI

Plaintiff:

Cook Productions, LLC

Defendant:

Attorneys:

Kerry S. Culpepper

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Judge Kenneth J. Mansfield


Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00667LEK-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Pamela A. Espejo

Defendant:

Harvest Management Sub, LLC

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00672DKW-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Andrew V. Meneses

Defendant:

United Airlines, Inc.

Attorneys:

Andrew V. Meneses, Pro Se

Attorneys:

Sarah O. Wang


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00676LEK-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Wond Family Kapalama, LLC

Defendant:

Continental Tire The Americas, LLC

Attorneys:

Elijah Yip
Philip J. Leas

Attorneys:

Lisa A. Bail


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00677HG-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Allyn Woodcock

Defendant:

W Contracting, Inc.

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 16-00680KJM-NONE

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Daniel K. Torres

Defendant:

Jeh C. Johnson
Transportation Security Administration

Attorneys:

Erin Masui
Stanford H. Masui

Attorneys:


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference

Date:

Time:

Case #:

Room:

02/27/2017

9:30am

CV 17-00036ACK-KJM

COURTROOM 6

Plaintiff:

Julie A. Harding

Defendant:

Sovereign Health of Florida, Inc.

Attorneys:

Charles H. Brower
Michael P. Healy

Attorneys:

Eileen C. Zorc
Emily Richardson Marr


Description:
Rule 16 Scheduling Conference